Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · MINNEAPOLIS, MN
MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION
MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION of MINNEAPOLIS, MN files a Form 5500 with the U.S. Department of Labor disclosing its employee benefit plan. Its broker of record is UNKNOWN. Coverage is written through MEDICA. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 41-1112298 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEDICA | Health | 142 | December | $29,865 |
Questions
Who is MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION's broker of record is UNKNOWN.
What insurance carrier does MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION use?
MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION's benefit plan is written through MEDICA.
When does MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from MINNESOTA BAR ASSOCIATION's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.