form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · ELMSFORD, NY

WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC

WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC of ELMSFORD, NY files a Form 5500 with the U.S. Department of Labor disclosing its employee benefit plan. Its broker of record is MORGAN STANLEY. Coverage is written through PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 13-2547122 · plan 002 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
321
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$2,508
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY283December$2,508

Questions

Who is WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC's broker of record is MORGAN STANLEY.

What insurance carrier does WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC use?

WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC's benefit plan is written through PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY.

When does WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from WESTCHESTER COMMUNITY OPP PROGRAM INC's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.