form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · MATAWAN, NJ

UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND

Public Form 5500 records show how UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND (MATAWAN, NJ) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is GINO DEVIVO. Coverage is written through SOLSTICE HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in February.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
February

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 11-1889115 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
4,114
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$112,104
Renewal month
February

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
SOLSTICE HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANYDental4,114February$112,104

Questions

Who is UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND's broker of record is GINO DEVIVO.

What insurance carrier does UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND use?

UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND's benefit plan is written through SOLSTICE HEALTH INSURANCE COMPANY.

When does UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND ended in February. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from UFCW LOCAL 312 BENEFIT FUND's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.