Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · GHENT, KY
NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS
Public Form 5500 records show how NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS (GHENT, KY) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is MMA MIDWEST. Coverage is written through QBE INSURANCE and 10 other carriers. The plan's most recent policy period ended in September.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 61-1283966 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| QBE INSURANCE | Stop-loss | 1,497 | September | $154,720 |
| UNITED OF OMAHA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | Life | 1,074 | September | $77,402 |
| UNITED OF OMAHA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | — | 976 | September | $63,400 |
| UNITED OF OMAHA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | — | 526 | September | $45,101 |
| UNITED OF OMAHA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | — | 736 | September | $44,181 |
| UNITED OF OMAHA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | Life | 1,680 | September | $6,828 |
| UNITED OF OMAHA LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | Disability | 1,679 | September | $6,355 |
| AMERITAS LIFE INSURANCE CORP. | — | 1,664 | September | $3,844 |
| MEDICAL AIR SERVICES ASSOCIATION, INC. | — | 107 | September | $3,458 |
| THE GUARDIAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY OF AMERICA | Vision | 1,419 | September | $0 |
| ST. ELIZABETH EAP | — | 1,683 | December | $0 |
Questions
Who is NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS's broker of record is MMA MIDWEST.
What insurance carrier does NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS use?
NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS's benefit plan is written through QBE INSURANCE, among 11 disclosed carriers.
When does NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS ended in September. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from NORTH AMERICAN STAINLESS's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.