form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · CHICAGO, IL

NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION

Public Form 5500 records show how NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION (CHICAGO, IL) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is CHICAGO. Coverage is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 36-3197647 · plan 002 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
313
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$0
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC161December$0

Questions

Who is NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION's broker of record is CHICAGO.

What insurance carrier does NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION use?

NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION's benefit plan is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC.

When does NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from NEAR NORTH HEALTH SERVICE CORPORATION's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.