Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · MARSHALL, TX
LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.
LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.'s employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is IMA, INC.. Coverage is written through SUNLIFE and 3 other carriers. The plan's most recent policy period ended in September.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 75-1469549 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUNLIFE | Health, Dental, Stop-loss | 39 | September | $49,125 |
| MULTIPLAN | — | 39 | September | $2,975 |
| MEDICAL HELPLINE | — | 39 | September | $1,073 |
| UNUM | Life | 39 | September | $536 |
Questions
Who is LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.'s broker of record is IMA, INC..
What insurance carrier does LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC. use?
LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.'s benefit plan is written through SUNLIFE, among 4 disclosed carriers.
When does LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC. ended in September. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from LOUIS A. WILLIAMS & ASSOCIATES, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.