Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA
BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC.
Public Form 5500 records show how BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC. (PEACHTREE CORNERS, GA) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is DAVID JOHNSON. Coverage is written through AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 56-2305120 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | — | 341 | December | $27,230 |
Questions
Who is BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC.'s broker of record is DAVID JOHNSON.
What insurance carrier does BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC. use?
BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC.'s benefit plan is written through AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY.
When does BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from BOOSTER ENTERPRISES, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.