form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · DETROIT LAKES, MN

ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC

ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC of DETROIT LAKES, MN files a Form 5500 with the U.S. Department of Labor disclosing its employee benefit plan. Its broker of record is LORI M LANCE. Coverage is written through HEALTHPARTNERS INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 46-5580122 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
111
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$0
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
HEALTHPARTNERS INSURANCE COMPANYHealth142December$0

Questions

Who is ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC's broker of record is LORI M LANCE.

What insurance carrier does ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC use?

ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC's benefit plan is written through HEALTHPARTNERS INSURANCE COMPANY.

When does ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from ZORBAZ PIZZA AND MEXICAN RESTAURANTS, LLC's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.