form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · PORTLAND, OR

UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE

UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE's employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is SEATTLE. Coverage is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 93-0582124 · plan 003 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
114
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$0
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC103December$0

Questions

Who is UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE's broker of record is SEATTLE.

What insurance carrier does UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE use?

UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE's benefit plan is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC.

When does UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from UNITED WAY OF THE COLUMBIA-WILLAMETTE's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.