Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · YORK, PA
TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION
Public Form 5500 records show how TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION (YORK, PA) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is PHILADELPHIA. Coverage is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in October.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 23-2987492 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC | — | 0 | October | $0 |
Questions
Who is TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION's broker of record is PHILADELPHIA.
What insurance carrier does TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION use?
TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION's benefit plan is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC.
When does TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION ended in October. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from TYPICAL LIFE CORPORATION's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.