Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · JOHNSON CITY, TN
TPI CORPORATION
Public Form 5500 records show how TPI CORPORATION (JOHNSON CITY, TN) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is REGINA TACKETT. Coverage is written through BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF TENNESSEE INC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in November.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 62-0482961 · plan 503 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF TENNESSEE INC | Dental, Vision | 371 | November | $11,157 |
Questions
Who is TPI CORPORATION's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, TPI CORPORATION's broker of record is REGINA TACKETT.
What insurance carrier does TPI CORPORATION use?
TPI CORPORATION's benefit plan is written through BLUECROSS BLUESHIELD OF TENNESSEE INC.
When does TPI CORPORATION's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for TPI CORPORATION ended in November. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from TPI CORPORATION's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.