Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · GRAND RAPIDS, MI
THE KMW GROUP, INC.
Public Form 5500 records show how THE KMW GROUP, INC. (GRAND RAPIDS, MI) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is JAMES KIMBALL. Coverage is written through NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 38-2639221 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL | — | 16 | December | $1 |
Questions
Who is THE KMW GROUP, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, THE KMW GROUP, INC.'s broker of record is JAMES KIMBALL.
What insurance carrier does THE KMW GROUP, INC. use?
THE KMW GROUP, INC.'s benefit plan is written through NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL.
When does THE KMW GROUP, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for THE KMW GROUP, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from THE KMW GROUP, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.