Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · KNOXVILLE, TN
SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC.
Public Form 5500 records show how SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC. (KNOXVILLE, TN) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is NASHVILLE. Coverage is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 62-0809589 · plan 002 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC | — | 153 | December | $0 |
Questions
Who is SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC.'s broker of record is NASHVILLE.
What insurance carrier does SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC. use?
SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC.'s benefit plan is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC.
When does SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from SENIOR CITIZENS HOME ASSISTANCE, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.