form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · OMAHA, NE

JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.

JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.'s employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is GIS BENEFITS. Coverage is written through METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 47-0384659 · plan 502 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
251
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$2,173
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYDisability252December$2,173

Questions

Who is JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.'s benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.'s broker of record is GIS BENEFITS.

What insurance carrier does JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC. use?

JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.'s benefit plan is written through METROPOLITAN LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY.

When does JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.'s group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from JEWISH FEDERATION OF OMAHA, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.