Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · HOBOKEN, NJ
EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC
EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC of HOBOKEN, NJ files a Form 5500 with the U.S. Department of Labor disclosing its employee benefit plan. Its broker of record is HAUSER INC. Coverage is written through GUARDIAN and 4 other carriers. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 35-2534005 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GUARDIAN | Life, Disability | 334 | December | $43,928 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF KANSAS, INC. | Dental | 161 | December | $5,073 |
| VISION SERVICE PLAN | Vision | 185 | December | $1,366 |
| METROPOLITAN GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY | — | 6 | December | $1,015 |
| DELTA DENTAL OF KANSAS, INC. | Dental | 48 | December | $917 |
Questions
Who is EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC's broker of record is HAUSER INC.
What insurance carrier does EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC use?
EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC's benefit plan is written through GUARDIAN, among 5 disclosed carriers.
When does EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from EDUCATIONDYNAMICS LLC's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.