form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · ROUND ROCK, TX

DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC

DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC's employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is DEFINITI, LLC. Coverage is written through JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 27-1015217 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
664
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$0
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY269December$0

Questions

Who is DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC's broker of record is DEFINITI, LLC.

What insurance carrier does DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC use?

DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC's benefit plan is written through JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY.

When does DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from DNT CONSTRUCTION, LLC's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.