Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · AMHERST, NY
COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC.
Public Form 5500 records show how COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC. (AMHERST, NY) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is AON CONSULTING. Coverage is written through LINCOLN NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 16-0912632 · plan 503 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | Life | 416 | December | $0 |
Questions
Who is COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC.'s broker of record is AON CONSULTING.
What insurance carrier does COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC. use?
COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC.'s benefit plan is written through LINCOLN NATIONAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY.
When does COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from COMPUTER TASK GROUP, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.