Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · RALEIGH, NC
CE RENTAL, INC.
Public Form 5500 records show how CE RENTAL, INC. (RALEIGH, NC) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is PASI LLC. Coverage is written through JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 81-5084520 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | — | 185 | December | $0 |
Questions
Who is CE RENTAL, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, CE RENTAL, INC.'s broker of record is PASI LLC.
What insurance carrier does CE RENTAL, INC. use?
CE RENTAL, INC.'s benefit plan is written through JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY.
When does CE RENTAL, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for CE RENTAL, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from CE RENTAL, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.