Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · BAYAMON, PR
BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER
BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER's employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is FEDELTA, LLC. Coverage is written through TRIPLE S VIDA, INC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 66-0177181 · plan 502 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRIPLE S VIDA, INC | Life | 473 | December | $1,053 |
Questions
Who is BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER's broker of record is FEDELTA, LLC.
What insurance carrier does BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER use?
BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER's benefit plan is written through TRIPLE S VIDA, INC.
When does BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from BAYAMON MEDICAL CENTER's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.