Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · AMHERST, NY
ATSI, INC.
Public Form 5500 records show how ATSI, INC. (AMHERST, NY) structures its employee benefits. Its broker of record is LAWLEY LLC. Coverage is written through LINCOLN LIFE & ANNUITY COMPANY OF NEW YORK. The plan's most recent policy period ended in January.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 14-1647762 · plan 501 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LINCOLN LIFE & ANNUITY COMPANY OF NEW YORK | Life | 28 | January | $1,644 |
Questions
Who is ATSI, INC.'s benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, ATSI, INC.'s broker of record is LAWLEY LLC.
What insurance carrier does ATSI, INC. use?
ATSI, INC.'s benefit plan is written through LINCOLN LIFE & ANNUITY COMPANY OF NEW YORK.
When does ATSI, INC.'s group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for ATSI, INC. ended in January. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from ATSI, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.