Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · EL CENTRO, CA
ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY
ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY of EL CENTRO, CA files a Form 5500 with the U.S. Department of Labor disclosing its employee benefit plan. Its broker of record is SAN DIEGO. Coverage is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 23-7245178 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC | — | 153 | December | $0 |
Questions
Who is ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY's broker of record is SAN DIEGO.
What insurance carrier does ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY use?
ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY's benefit plan is written through MUTUAL OF AMERICA SEC. CORP LLC.
When does ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from ARC IMPERIAL VALLEY's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.