form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · JERICHO, NY

ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC

ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC's employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is PENSERV, INC.. Coverage is written through JOHN HANCOCK NEW YORK. The plan's most recent policy period ended in July.

Benefits broker of record
Insurance carrier
Plan renews
July

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 11-3367953 · plan 002 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
198
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$0
Renewal month
July

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
JOHN HANCOCK NEW YORK0July$0

Questions

Who is ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC's benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC's broker of record is PENSERV, INC..

What insurance carrier does ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC use?

ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC's benefit plan is written through JOHN HANCOCK NEW YORK.

When does ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC's group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC ended in July. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from ARC EXCESS & SURPLUS, LLC's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.