Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · ANNANDALE, VA
ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC
ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC of ANNANDALE, VA files a Form 5500 with the U.S. Department of Labor disclosing its employee benefit plan. Its broker of record is FUTUREPLAN. Coverage is written through JOHN HANCOCK USA. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.
Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 46-4180470 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026
Schedule A insurance contracts
| Carrier | Benefits | Covered | Renews | Commission |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN HANCOCK USA | — | 110 | December | $0 |
Questions
Who is ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC's benefits broker?
Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC's broker of record is FUTUREPLAN.
What insurance carrier does ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC use?
ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC's benefit plan is written through JOHN HANCOCK USA.
When does ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC's group plan renew?
The most recent Schedule A policy period for ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.
Where does this data come from?
All figures are drawn from ADVANCED DIGESTIVE CARE, LLC's public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.