form5500lookup

Form 5500 · Employee benefit plan · HUNTERSVILLE, NC

1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.

1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.'s employee benefit plan is documented in its annual Form 5500 filing with the Department of Labor. Its broker of record is KEVIN MCCARTHY. Coverage is written through EMPOWER. The plan's most recent policy period ended in December.

Benefits broker of record
Insurance carrier
Plan renews
December

Sourced from U.S. DOL EFAST2 Form 5500 · EIN 56-2142011 · plan 001 · as of Jul 2026

Participants
5
Carriers on file
1
Disclosed commissions
$23
Renewal month
December

Schedule A insurance contracts

CarrierBenefitsCoveredRenewsCommission
EMPOWER4December$23

Questions

Who is 1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.'s benefits broker?

Per its most recent Form 5500 Schedule A, 1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.'s broker of record is KEVIN MCCARTHY.

What insurance carrier does 1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC. use?

1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.'s benefit plan is written through EMPOWER.

When does 1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.'s group plan renew?

The most recent Schedule A policy period for 1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC. ended in December. Group plans typically renew on the same annual cycle.

Where does this data come from?

All figures are drawn from 1ST CHOICE HOUSING, INC.'s public Form 5500 filing with the U.S. Department of Labor (EFAST2). Form 5500 is a public record.